Site maintained by Circle Secretary Com.Gopinathan.M, Mobile - 9486104466 , email - gopisnpwa@gmail.com
KIND ATTENTION OF... COBs & DSs.. All of us should not forget that SMALL DROPS ONLY BECOME AS FLOOD... Our DSs & COBs must concentrate on our Subscription , so that We can clear the CHQ QUOTA at the earliest... P. Govindarajan.,CFS / SNPWA TN.
Date
Time
Last Updated : 03-08-2021 07:57 PM
02-08-2021
 

30-07-2021

MEDICAL SCHEME


Address by 

Com K D Sebastian
Com G L  Jogi
Com M A Khan


on
31.Jul.2021 (Saturday)


at

18:00 Hrs
Zoom ID:  633 886 0966          PWD: 12345


SNPWA, TN is inviting you all to the Scheduled Zoom Meeting.
 

16-07-2021
Our Approach to the Latest Issues
(Address by Com GL.Jogi)

on
17.Jul.2021 (Saturday)

at

18:00 Hrs
Zoom ID: 846 8518 7739           PWD: 12345


SNPWA, TN is inviting you all to the Scheduled Zoom Meeting.
 

23-06-2021
CMs Covid fund DD of Rs 2, 15, 000/- handed over to Hon. Minister  K. N. Nehru.... 
Our Heartiest thanks to one and all ...!
 

23-06-2021
Today We met CGM CH TD on a Courtesy Call..!
 

23-06-2021
Today We met CGM TN Circle and graced him on his new assignment...!
 

17-06-2021
Salutes to the Veteran Leader on his 76th Birthday
W.S.Rao Ji

Today is our Veteran Leader, God Father Com.W.S.RAO Sab 76th Birthday... We are trying to handover the DD of Rs.2,15,000 for CMs COVID Fund. - CS, CNPWATN
 

15-06-2021
Our Heartiest Thanks for your Contribution to CMs Covid fund...

With further contribution from following members, a Demand Draft for Total amount of  Rs. 2,15,000/- (Rupees Two Lakhs and Fifteen Thousand Only) has been taken today.



WITH REGARDS.,
M. GOPINATHAN
CS SNPWATN


S.NONAMEDESIGNATIONSTATIONSSAAMOUNTMOBILE NO.
123Thirunavukarasu Retd.SDEERDERD1000
124SudarsanRetd.SDE ERDERD2000
125M.KarunanithiDECHTDCHTD1000
126M.R.Tamilkodi (Addl) Retd.DGMTRTR500
Sub Total 4500
 

12-06-2021
CMs Covid fund...

Total amount of  Rs. 2,10,500/-  have been collected.

The Final List of DONARS is  uploaded below with details ...Any corrections or omissions may be intimated immediately @ 9486104466.

WITH REGARDS.,
M. GOPINATHAN
CS SNPWATN


S.NONAMEDESIGNATIONSTATIONSSAAMOUNTMOBILE NO.
92T.Srikumar Retd.DGMCBTCBT20009486101099
93I.ManoharRetd.SDE CBTCBT20009486105279
94SurendarenRetd.SDECBTCBT10009486105138
95PalvannanDGMCBTCBT30009486100642
96K.AhilaRetd.AGMCHTDCHTD10009444979533
97VasugiRetd.JTOCHTDCHTD10009444976454
98SakthivelAGMRGMTTCCHTD10009486100485
99UmaRetd.AGMCHTDCHTD10009444979708
100C.J.WilliamsRetd.SDECHTDCHTD10009444979057
101SelvaganesanRetd.JTORGMTTCCHTD5009486100911
102RajathiRetd.SDEDPIDPI50009486101507
103RamalingamRetd.SDEDPIDPI20009486101640
104SubramanianRetd.SDEDPIDPI10009488339900
105M.PalaniappanRetd.AGMERDERD10009486101889
106ShamnughamRetd.SDEERDERD10009486101731
107KabilanRetd.AGMKMBKMB20009486103150
108S.BalachandranDGMKaraikudiMA50009443100151
109Abdul KaleemRetd.SDENGLNGL10009486102537
110Mydheen PillaiDENGLNGL20009444056339
111A.SelvamRetd.AGMPYPY20009486102777
112PeriyasamyJTOPYPY50009486100221
113M.R.ThiagarajanRetd.DGMSalemSLM20009443200331
114P.S.RaviRetd.JTOSalemSLM20009486100800
115ManimekalaiRetd.DECMTS TrichyTR20009443103575
116V.SanthiRetd.SDETrichyTR10009486106171
117G.BalasubramanianRetd.SDETrichyTR20009486103526
118G.SanthiRetd.JTOPudukkottaiTR10009486106121
119S.KrishnaveniRetd.SDEPudukkottaiTR10009486103589
120Sulochana VenkataramanRetd.JTOTrichyTR10009486103560
121KrishnakumarDGMTVLTVL10009443100664
122P.GovindarajanRetd.SDEVGRVGR30009486104213
Total56500
 

01-06-2021
Dear Comrades,

We are happy to inform you that the Contribution towards CMs Covid fund reached Rs. 1,54,000/- The List comprising the names of Comrades with available details is enclosed below. All are requested to go through and intimate the corrections if any to CS SNPWATN. 9486104466 Finally, on behalf of SNPWA TN We thank all the Comrades who donated liberally towards this noble cause., and our Heartiest thanks to Com. Tamilkodi Com . Janakiraman Com . Raju and Com. Jayakumar of Trichy SSA who have spent their whole time for the past Ten days for collecting the same. Really there is no words to express our gratitude... Once again We thank all of our Comrades who involved in this process... Note.. As we are going to give the Amount to Concerned Authority on 10-06-2021., any of our interested Comrades may still send their Donations to Com. Tamilkodi Madam account pl.
With Regards
CS SNPWATN.


S.NONAMEDESIGNATIONSTATIONSSAAMOUNTMOBILE NO.
1DeivendranDEA&NA&N10009486105458
2A.V.SrinivasanRetd.AGMChennaiCHTD10009444959090
3M.VenkatachalamRetd.AGMChennaiCHTD10009444000262
4V.V.RengarajanRetd.AGMChennaiCHTD10009940529560
5VimalaRetd.DEChennaiCHTD5009444906156
6ChanderRetd.DGMChennaiCHTD5009444900386
7R.MuthiyalRetd. DECoonnoorCON10009443200671
8R.ChandrikaRetd.DGMNilgirisCON10009486101156
9V.GunasekaranRetd.SDECoonnoorCON10009486101101
10V.JayaramanRetd. DEDharmapuriDPI20009486101666
11J.ThamilchelviRetd.DEDharmapuriDPI10009486101676
12R.ChinnasamyRetd. SDEDharmapuriDPI10009486105973
13P.RadhaRetd.DGMDharmapuriDPI20009486101550
14D.Danapal Durai SinghRetd.SDEDharmapuriDPI10009486101535
15G.KrishnarajuRetd.JAODharmapuriDPI10009486101554
16G.ThangapandianRetd.SDEHosurDPI20009486101502
17DuraiRetd.SDEErodeERD20009486101727
18BalasubramanianRetd. SDEGobiERD10009486106336
19SahayamaryRetd.SDEMaduraiMA20009486102332
20V.NehruRetd.JTOMaduraiMA50009486101547
21Ahmed YunusRetd.SDEMaduraiMA10009486105455
22R.GopalakrishnanRetd.SDE CivilMaduraiMA20009486105566
23DharmendraS/o (Late)O.MuthuMaduraiMA30009360298696
24S.NagarajanRetd.SDEMaduraiMA10009486102400
25M.ArulselvanarRetd.SDEKaraikudiMA10009486101957
26V.MuthumaniRetd.AGMKaraikudiMA10009486101922
27S.FrancisRetd. AGMKaraikudiMA10009443100421
28RajkumarRetd.SDEKaraikudiMA10009486101959
29NarendranathRetd.DGMMaduraiMA20009443000461
30S.RajendranRetd.DGMKaraikudiMA10009486103664
31P.ChandrakumarRetd.SDEDiundugulMA20009486105355
32S.GanesanRetd.SDEMaduraiMA30009486102371
33S.PalrajRetd.AGMNagercoilNGL10009486102318
34A.R.ShanmugamaniRetd.AGMPondicherryPY10009486102712
35IswaryaJTOSalemSLM20009486107301
36M.GopinathanRetd. SDE,CS SNPWA TNChennaiTN50009486104466
37Kishore KumarCT SNEA TNChennaiTN20009443200100
38S.RajuRetd. DGMTrichyTR25009443237200
39M.R.TamilkodiRetd. DGMTrichyTR20009496523909
40C.SelvarajuRetd. JTOTrichyTR20009443177249
41R.JananayagamRetd. JTOTrichyTR20009443820234
42K.ArivazhaganRetd. SDE Electl.TrichyTR10009486104488
43G.JanakiramanRetd.SDETrichyTR10009486106111
44G.SivarajanRetd.DGMTrichyTR20009486106122
45M.S.AsokanRetd. DETrichyTR50009486106056
46S.SureshRetd.AGMTrichyTR20009486103698
47O.KannanRetd.SDEMusiriTR10009486106188
48A.Louis IrudhayarajRetd. DGMTrichyTR20009486102309
49R.RavichandranRetd.SDETrichyTR10009486106076
50L.Ariul FrancisRetd.DEPerambalurTR20009486103598
51K.SubramonyRetd.SDE CivilTrichyTR20009486100880
52S.SelvamRetd. DETrichyTR10009043060450
53A.JayakumarRetd.DGMTrichyTR20009443100308
54S.Ganesan Retd.SDE CivilTrichyTR20009486106005
55P.H.C.Sathiaraj Retd.JTO TrichyTR25009442606050
56S.GeorgeRetd.JTOTrichyTR10009486106132
57A.SaminathanRetd.AGMCMTS TrichyTR20009443200932
58T.GopinathRetd. AGMCMTS TrichyTR25009443100077
59L.RajuRetd.JTOMusiriTR10009443309381
60V.AnandanRetd. EE CivilTrichyTR10009486106151
61T.MalarvizhiRetd. AGMTrichyTR30009486103633
62P.SivagnanamRetd.SDE Electl.TrichyTR10009486100133
63A.PushpamRetd. DETrichyTR15009486103600
64V.SaravanaveluRetd.DEOFC ProjectTR30009789627903
65K.MuthurathinamRetd.JTOTrichyTR10009486106107
66M.AnnakodiRetd. SDETrichyTR20009486103667
67K.RamakrishnanRetd.JTOTrichyTR10009486104335
68D.RamkumarRetd.SDECMTS TrichyTR10009443100009
69K.KannusamyRetd. DETrichyTR10009443100099
70S.JayaramanRetd. SDETrichyTR10009486103680
71P.NatesanRetd. DGMTrichyTR20009443100337
72R.Dhanapal Retd.DEOFC ProjectTR10009486107009
73A.JayachandranRetd. SDEOFC ProjectTR10009443777599
74N.PerumalRetd.SDETrichyTR10007598577080
75K.InbarajRetd. DETrichyTR20009486103678
76S.BoopathyRetd.DEPerambalurTR10009486103685
77C.GopalakrishnanRetd.DGMCMTS TrichyTR20009486103534
78R.RamachandranRetd.JTOOFC ProjectTR50009487107129
79Rose Mary AntonyRetd. SDETrichyTR10009486103634
80N.ChidambaraNathanRetd.DECMTS TrichyTR20009443500005
81C.RavanadasanRetd.SDETrichyTR30009486100789
82H.AnuradhaRetd. DECMTS TrichyTR10009486103686
83N.PalaniappanRetd. DGMTrichyTR10009486106155
84P.LakshmananRetd.DGMCMTS TrichyTR10009443100373
85B.Fathima SabiyaRetd. DEPudukkottaiTR20009486103597
86P.L.SugunarajRetd.JTOTrichyTR20009443164448
87A.Roselin BT Asst.St.Annes hr.Sec SchoolTrichyTR20009361892281
88D.M.AntonyDS SNEATuticorinTT20009486103838
89P.RamanathanDGM BGTuticorinTT20009486103881
90LingabhaskarSDE A&NTuticorinTT20009443100723
91S.R.BoobathirajRetd.JTOSivakasiVGR20009486102063
154000


SSAAMOUNT
TR88000
MA26000
DPI10000
TN7000
TT6000
CHTD4000
CON3000
ERD3000
VGR2000
SLM2000
PY1000
NGL1000
A&N1000
Total 154000
 

25-05-2021
Dear Comrades.,

Today is the Last day for remitting the Donation to CMs Covid fund....On behalf of SNPWA,TAMIL NADU CIRCLE.

We request your kind cooperation and donate liberally for this noble cause immediately...

Our Heartiest thanks to the DONARS already paid...

SO FAR, OUR COMRADES HAVE DONATED  Rs.1,15,000/-

PL. SEND THE AMOUNT TO THE FOLLOWING A/C...

TODAY IS THE LAST DATE ... 25- 05-2021...

YOU CAN SEND THROUGH NET BANKING., GPAY.,PAY TM Etc...

M.R.TAMILKODI
Account No:520471001088509
IFSC Code:UBIN0573787
UNION BANK OF INDIA 
THILLAINAGAR
TRICHY...

RIGHT TIME TO DONATE...IT  IS. OUR SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY...

ACT IMMEDIATELY...

AFTER REMITTING THE AMOUNT, Please Inform

Com. Tamilkodi
On her mobile no...9496523909...
and put your message with details in this WHATSAPP GROUP..

WITH REGARDS.,
M. GOPINATHAN
CS SNPWATN
 

24-05-2021
DONATE FOR A NOBLE CAUSE...!      CMs COVID RELIEF FUND ..

SO FAR. ,OUR COMRADES HAVE DONATED Rs.89000/-

Make it SIX DIGIT...

PL. SEND THE AMOUNT TO THE FOLLOWING A/C...

TOMORROW IS THE LAST DATE ...25- 05-2021...

YOU CAN SEND THROUGH NET BANKING., GPAY.,
PAY TM Etc...

M.R.TAMILKODI
Account No:520471001088509
IFSC Code:UBIN0573787
UNION BANK OF INDIA 
THILLAINAGAR
TRICHY...

RIGHT TIME TO DONATE...
IT  IS. OUR SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY...

ACT IMMEDIATELY...

AFTER REMITTING THE AMOUNT., Pl. INFORM

Com. Tamilkodi
On her mobile no...
9496523909...
and put your message with details in this WHATSAPP GROUP..

WITH REGARDS.,
M. GOPINATHAN
CS SNPWATN
 

25-03-2021
SNPWA TN Circle...
3rd CEC...NOTIFICATION...
It is decided to hold our 3rd CEC meeting of SNPWA Tamilnadu
 on 28-03-21 Sunday., at 1800 hrs through ZOOM Meeting..! 
All CEC MEMBERS are requested to attend without fail..
AGENDA...
1. FINANCIAL REPORT and APPROVAL...
2. ENSUING MEETING AT NAGARCOIL ON 09-04-21...
Meeting id...302 938 7541
Password...12345
With Regards
CS SNPWA TN.
 

11-02-2021
Congratulations to New Comrades of TRICHY SSA....
        We wholeheartedly welcome the following comrades of TRICHY SSA
81.K.KANNUSAMY., DE /TR 9443100099
82.B.GANAPATHYRAMAN.,JTO / TR 9443169906
83. C.PONNUSAMY.,DE / TR 9443100106
84. SULOCHANA VENKATRAMAN., JTO / TR 9486103560
85.MALATHY MURUGAN., JTO / TR 9486106114
86.G.KRISHNAMOORTHY.,SDE /TR 9486106166
87. M.ANNAKODI., SDE /TR., 9486103667
88. K.RAMAKRISHNAN.,JTO /TR.,9486104335
89. C.KOWSALYA., JTO /TR., 9486106130
90. G.SANTHI., JTO / PDK., 9486106121
91.S.KRISHNAVENI.,JTO / PDK.,948613589
92. G. ILANGOVAN., AGM / TR., 9486106036   
     ... Convey our Heartiest and profound thanks to our Front line Leaders 
Com.G.JANAKIRAMAN DS / TR.,
Com.A.JAYAKUMAR DP / TR.,
Com.S.RAJU COB / TR.,
Com.M.R.TAMILKODI COB /TR.,
Com.N.PALANIYAPPAN., COB /TR.,
Com. R.JANANAYAGAM., DT /TR..
.  of SNPWA TR SSA who worked hard for this 
exemplary enrollment of new Members...
- CS SNPWA TN.      
 

31-01-2021
MEETING WITH CGMT / TN CIRCLE....
            
                On 30-01-21 Yesterday., Once again We met CGMT TN Circle 
regarding the Pay Fixation Case of Officiating JTOs and gave him
 one reminder letter with Clarification order issued by BSNL CO.
 He has gone through and assured for necessary action. 
 
CS SNPWA TN
 

Click here to view old messages