Site maintained by Circle Secretary Com.Gopinathan.M, Mobile - 9486104466 , email - gopisnpwa@gmail.com
KIND ATTENTION OF... COBs & DSs.. All of us should not forget that SMALL DROPS ONLY BECOME AS FLOOD... Our DSs & COBs must concentrate on our Subscription , so that We can clear the CHQ QUOTA at the earliest... P. Govindarajan.,CFS / SNPWA TN.
Date
Time
Last Updated : 25-03-2021 08:27 AM
25-03-2021
SNPWA TN Circle...
3rd CEC...NOTIFICATION...
It is decided to hold our 3rd CEC meeting of SNPWA Tamilnadu
 on 28-03-21 Sunday., at 1800 hrs through ZOOM Meeting..! 
All CEC MEMBERS are requested to attend without fail..
AGENDA...
1. FINANCIAL REPORT and APPROVAL...
2. ENSUING MEETING AT NAGARCOIL ON 09-04-21...
Meeting id...302 938 7541
Password...12345
With Regards
CS SNPWA TN.




 

11-02-2021
Congratulations to New Comrades of TRICHY SSA....
        We wholeheartedly welcome the following comrades of TRICHY SSA
81.K.KANNUSAMY., DE /TR 9443100099
82.B.GANAPATHYRAMAN.,JTO / TR 9443169906
83. C.PONNUSAMY.,DE / TR 9443100106
84. SULOCHANA VENKATRAMAN., JTO / TR 9486103560
85.MALATHY MURUGAN., JTO / TR 9486106114
86.G.KRISHNAMOORTHY.,SDE /TR 9486106166
87. M.ANNAKODI., SDE /TR., 9486103667
88. K.RAMAKRISHNAN.,JTO /TR.,9486104335
89. C.KOWSALYA., JTO /TR., 9486106130
90. G.SANTHI., JTO / PDK., 9486106121
91.S.KRISHNAVENI.,JTO / PDK.,948613589
92. G. ILANGOVAN., AGM / TR., 9486106036   
     ... Convey our Heartiest and profound thanks to our Front line Leaders 
Com.G.JANAKIRAMAN DS / TR.,
Com.A.JAYAKUMAR DP / TR.,
Com.S.RAJU COB / TR.,
Com.M.R.TAMILKODI COB /TR.,
Com.N.PALANIYAPPAN., COB /TR.,
Com. R.JANANAYAGAM., DT /TR..
.  of SNPWA TR SSA who worked hard for this 
exemplary enrollment of new Members...
- CS SNPWA TN.      




 

31-01-2021
MEETING WITH CGMT / TN CIRCLE....
            
                On 30-01-21 Yesterday., Once again We met CGMT TN Circle 
regarding the Pay Fixation Case of Officiating JTOs and gave him
 one reminder letter with Clarification order issued by BSNL CO.
 He has gone through and assured for necessary action. 
 
CS SNPWA TN




 

15-01-2021
Dear Comrades.,

We got reply from CGMT / TN Circle in this regard...
Since We need further clarification on this issue ,
We are going to respond again and We will write one
 more letter seeking exact order on Pay Fixation of 
Officiating JTOs case... Pl. wait...
-  CS SNPWATN. 





 

17-12-2020
                  MEETING WITH CGM / TN CIRCLE...
DEAR  COMRADES.,
     Today., (17-12-20) We, with Com. G.VALANARASU., CS.,  SNEA-TN CIRCLE met our CGM / TN Circle, PGM (Finance)., GM (HR)., DGM (FIN)., and DGM (HR) and had a Detailed discussion about the Pay Fixation of Officiating JTOs.
We gave the Relevant Documents with Corporate office orders.
We enclosed the Representations of all 46 no.of affected comrades and requested for early action.
     CGM and PGM (F) have gone through all the details and representations and assured us for necessary action.  
     Also we told that more than 4500 cases are pending for settlement of remaining ex gratia from TN Circle alone. 
    They assured us that it would be sent to BSNL CO within a
couple of days.
We are very much thankful to our GS SNPWA Com.GL.Jogi who has spoken to CGM TN Circle today., Regarding the EX GRATIA issue. 
   - cs snpwa tn.




 

02-12-2020
DEAR  COMRADES.,
We have added two more comrades in the the Letter addressed to CGM/TN Circle with ANNEXURE ., ref.pl.
1. C.RAVI., 198201329., ERD DIVISION.
2. P.MURUGAN.,198300539., SLM DIVISION.

TRICHY SSA.......................2.
VIRUDHUNAGAR SSA.....2.
SALEM SSA.......................10.
COIMBATORE SSA...........7.
ERODE SSA.......................25.

 cs snpwa tn.




 

28-11-2020
DEAR  COMRADES.,
We have decided to meet our CGM / TN Circle,in the middle 
of NEXT WEEK, to take up the Pay fixation case of Officiating JTOs during 2005 - 2007.The Letter addressed to CGM/TN 
Circle with ANNEXURE as under is for your ready ref.pl.
   - cs snpwa tn.




 

28-11-2020




 

28-11-2020
ANNEXURE
LIST OF JTOs OFFICIATED DURING 2005-2007
Sr NoName of the RetireeHRMS NoSSA
1S.RENGARAJU198800413TRICHY
2S.GANESAN198608541TRICHY
3J.THAMILSELVI198400077VIRUDHU NAGAR
4K. RAMANUJAM197901934VIRUDHU NAGAR
5M. MATHIYALAGAN198500172SALEM
6C.KANDASAMY197412480SALEM
7M. DURAISAMY198506376SALEM
8V.KANAKACHALAM198506375SALEM
9C.POOMALAI197809112SALEM
10P.RATHINASAMY198409672SALEM
11M. PERUMAL II197509660SALEM
12S.RAMACHANDRAN197608795SALEM
13M. MANJULADEVI198506377SALEM
14S. SRINIVASAN198001709COIMBATORE
15A. SIVARAMAN198301752COIMBATORE
16N. MANOKARAN198101450COIMBATORE
17S. GOVINDARAJAN197601265COIMBATORE
18G. MANOHARAN197600835COIMBATORE
19R. RAJA BERNARD SHAW197507617COIMBATORE
20K. RAMACHANDRAN197600833COIMBATORE
21G.RAJAMANICKAM196800364COIMBATORE
22R. MOHANRAJ198401059ERODE
23S. CHANDRAN198201859ERODE
24G.SHANMUGAM198101265ERODE
25S.P.SHANMUGASUNDARAM198401719ERODE
26N. THANGAVEL198301346ERODE
27M. CHINNASWAMI197900763ERODE
28A. THANGAVEL198201475ERODE
29P. GANESAN198600759ERODE
30S. SELVSAUDARSANAN198301344ERODE
31R. MURUGASWAMI198301227ERODE
32S. MATHIALAGAN198201300ERODE
33R. RANGASAMY198202048ERODE
34R.P. SEKAR198400753ERODE
35S.SIVAKUMARAN198401020ERODE
36N. ELANGOVAN198301321ERODE
37G.N. BALASUBRAMANIAN198401024ERODE
38T.S. RAMASWAMY198201344ERODE
39V. VENGADAKRISHNAN198201857ERODE
40A. CHANDRASEKARAN198400734ERODE
41R.DEIVASIGAMANI198408590ERODE
42N. SUBBIAH RAJU198201383ERODE
43R.KANAGASABAPATHI198400699ERODE
44N. THIRUNAVUKARASU198407690ERODE


Download XL

 

21-11-2020
DEAR  COMRADES.,

We have paid Rs.8000/= (Rs.Eight thousand only ) 
 to RICHARDS.COM ., BANGALORE towards our 
WEB MTCE FEES for 3 years.
For Information to our Members pl.  

CS SNPWA TN




 

03-11-2020
CS Writes to CGM




 

31-10-2020
DEAR COMRADES.,
Hats Off to our GS and AIP SNPWA...

After prolonged discussions with BSNL CO., 
Now , our CHQ Succeeded in its goal.

The long pending case of PAY FIXATION of Officiating JTOs is settled now.
Consequent to the above,all the affected officiating JTOs are requested to send 

REPRESENTATION 
to The CGMT., BSNL., TNCIRCLE... 

Copy to CS SNPWA TN...
On or before 10-Nov-2020 pl.
M.GOPINATHAN.,
4/D., SREE PADMAVATHY APTS.,
VADIVELPURAM.,
WEST MAMBALAM.,
CHENNAI   600033.



CLICK HERE...FOR REPRESENTATION...

 

29-10-2020
DEAR  COMRADES...

OUR SNPWA TN ASSOCIATION IS COLLECTING DATAS FROM THE 

AFFECTED COMRADES AND HAVING CONSTANT TOUCH WITH CHQ...

SEE BELOW & CLICK FOR CLARIFICATIONS...

  CS SNPWATN.


CLICK HERE TO VIEW PAY FIXATION CLARIFICATION FOR OFFICIATING JTOs....

 

26-09-2020
Dear Comrades, 

You are invited to attend the Zoom meeting 
 on 
27-09-20 SUNDAY at 1800 Hrs. 
 
EXPLANATORY MEETING


 Our beloved GS Com.GL JOGI addresses on

 PENSION REVISION... OA filed at PCAT DELHI... 



 ALL ARE INVITED ! 

- CS SNPWATN




 

17-09-2020

" PENSION REVISION ...OA... 

EXPLANATORY 

ZOOM MEETING   "

27th SEP. SUNDAY... at 1800 hrs....


FELICITATIONS BY...
Com. M.A.KHAN., Hon.President., CHQ.
Com.K.D.SEBASTIAN.,President., CHQ.
Com.VOOMAI JAYARAMAN.,Jt.Secy,CHQ.
Com.R.RAJAN.,Treasurer.,SNEA., CHQ.
Com.G.VALANARASU.,CS.,SNEA.,TN.

... Special Address on ...
...  PENSION REVISION - OA ...
Com.GL JOGI., GS.,
SNPWA., CHQ., DELHI...

ALL ARE WELCOME...!
-  CS SNPWA TN




 

Click here to view old messages